Dublin HighDublin , CA
4/10/2021

< Back

#1 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time PL
1 51 ZANNIS, Dimitrios SR Dublin2:24.09 30
2 192 MACHADO, Christopher JR Livermore2:30.97 33
3 85 LOUIE, Raiden FR El Camino2:31.18 34
4 46 WANG, Conan (Jhe-Yuan) JR Dublin2:31.97 35
5 159 JENSEN, George SO St Joseph Notre Dame2:36.56 37
6 122 KERSLAKE, Robby SO Bellarmine College Prep2:38.46 38
7 11 HEGDE, Sidharth JR Dublin2:38.53 40
8 91 WOO, Matteo FR El Camino2:42.16 41
9 100 ANDELMAN, Max SO Oakland Tech2:44.93 42
10 117 CUTARAN, Nathan SO Bellarmine College Prep2:45.42 43


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time PL
1 90 SZETO, Jake SO El Camino2:17.65 17
2 149 ARELLANO, Jason SO St Joseph Notre Dame2:19.50 20
3 92 WOO, Ryan SO El Camino2:20.86 22
4 106 SANTERO, Nicolas JR Oakland Tech2:22.61 26
5 158 HAILU, Alazar SR St Joseph Notre Dame2:22.84 27
6 86 MARTINEZ, Francisco JR El Camino2:23.76 29
7 148 ARELLANO, Brian SO St Joseph Notre Dame2:30.44 32
8 105 RODRIGUEZ, Diego FR Oakland Tech2:32.08 36
9 153 CHEN, Zach JR St Joseph Notre Dame2:38.46 39
10 5 FEDORENKO, Blake SO Dublin3:08.44 44


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time PL
1 139 STEBBINS, John SR Bellarmine College Prep2:11.24 10
2 1 DAS, Bibek SO Dublin2:12.11 13
3 22 MARIMUTHU, Surya SR Dublin2:14.82 15
4 26 MUNOZ ARROYO, Diego SO Dublin2:17.49 16
5 133 PECORARO, Vincent SO Bellarmine College Prep2:17.65 18
6 48 WOOFTER, Conor SR Dublin2:19.22 19
7 160 MCCUE, Thomas JR St Joseph Notre Dame2:19.80 21
8 127 MATSUMOTO, Tyler T JR Bellarmine College Prep2:21.61 23
9 87 QUEMUEL, Alexander JR El Camino2:21.66 24
10 6 FRANCO, Alexander SO Dublin2:22.18 25
11 96 ORTIZ-GUDEMAN, Nico FR Head-Royce2:22.92 28
12 28 SAINI, Dev SO Dublin2:26.11 31


Finals Section: 4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time PL
1 67 IDEN, Taylor SR Archbishop Mitty1:57.26 1
2 49 YARA, Manogya JR Dublin2:01.91 2
3 89 ROBERTS, Yutaka JR El Camino2:01.91 3
4 126 LALONDE, Tristan JR Bellarmine College Prep2:05.28 4
5 134 PINKEL, Ben JR Bellarmine College Prep2:06.08 5
6 66 CORDOVA, Matthew JR Archbishop Mitty2:06.76 6
7 173 JONES, Kenneth SR Half Moon Bay2:08.21 7
8 40 TRAN, Adrian JR Dublin2:09.00 8
9 167 RUCKER, Arlo JR St Joseph Notre Dame2:09.67 9
10 57 KLICHEV, Kristiyan JR Albany2:11.44 11
11 120 GLANVILLE, Jack JR Bellarmine College Prep2:11.99 12
12 111 BOENNIGHAUSEN, Jack SR Bellarmine College Prep2:12.62 14