Dublin HighDublin , CA
4/10/2021

< Back

#3 Men's 1600 Meters Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits PL
1 125 KROPP, Ryan JR Bellarmine College Prep5:06.55
2:25.63
(2:25.63)
38
2 138 SNYCERSKI, Tommy SO Bellarmine College Prep5:26.13
2:32.02
(2:32.02)
40
3 119 GARCIA, Jaime SR Bellarmine College Prep5:26.64
2:34.80
(2:34.80)
41
4 159 JENSEN, George SO St Joseph Notre Dame5:32.18
2:40.39
(2:40.39)
42
5 85 LOUIE, Raiden FR El Camino5:42.48
2:51.23
(2:51.23)
43
6 192 MACHADO, Christopher JR Livermore5:46.41
2:46.51
(2:46.51)
44
7 166 RIORDAN, Richard JR St Joseph Notre Dame5:51.08
2:50.81
(2:50.81)
45
8 153 CHEN, Zach JR St Joseph Notre Dame5:54.34
2:50.35
(2:50.35)
46
9 91 WOO, Matteo FR El Camino5:54.95
2:51.62
(2:51.62)
47
10 164 PEREZ, Nico SO St Joseph Notre Dame6:23.15
2:56.26
(2:56.26)
48
11 29 SANDASANI, Sahil FR Dublin7:10.43
3:05.70
(3:05.70)
49


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time PL
1 71 SAXTON, Liam FR Archbishop Mitty4:48.70 16
2 147 ZAMORA, Isaiah SR Bellarmine College Prep4:50.38 18
3 130 NGUYEN, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep4:51.81 20
4 144 VU, Benthan SR Bellarmine College Prep4:52.08 21
5 135 RAJA, Adbdulsalam SO Bellarmine College Prep4:55.22 25
6 136 RAMIREZ, Uriel JR Bellarmine College Prep4:55.45 27
7 177 NASH, Harrison SR Half Moon Bay4:57.01 30
8 121 HAMMERS, Jude FR Bellarmine College Prep4:59.38 32
9 110 BODNAR-COHEN, Reed FR Bellarmine College Prep5:00.71 33
10 116 CRAVEN, Tyler FR Bellarmine College Prep5:02.45 35
11 109 AMEND, Max JR Bellarmine College Prep5:15.91 39


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits PL
1 137 SARMENTA, Joseph SR Bellarmine College Prep4:47.11
2:10.73 1:14.81 1:11.11 1:08.89
(2:10.73) (3:25.54) (4:36.65) (5:45.53)
13
2 79 HOHENDORF, Maximillian SO Woodside4:47.13
2:05.61 1:14.25 1:16.24 1:09.09
(2:05.61) (3:19.85) (4:36.08) (5:45.17)
14
3 57 KLICHEV, Kristiyan JR Albany4:50.17
2:09.16 1:16.39 1:16.38 1:06.00
(2:09.16) (3:25.54) (4:41.91) (5:47.91)
17
4 65 CAUCHI, Mateo JR Archbishop Mitty4:50.71
2:10.97 1:15.67 1:14.74 1:07.27
(2:10.97) (3:26.63) (4:41.36) (5:48.63)
19
5 184 RAO, Niyanth SR Saratoga4:52.17
2:07.05 1:15.93 1:14.77 1:12.78
(2:07.05) (3:22.98) (4:37.74) (5:50.52)
22
6 167 RUCKER, Arlo JR St Joseph Notre Dame4:52.71
2:11.25 1:15.82 1:15.38 1:08.55
(2:11.25) (3:27.07) (4:42.44) (5:50.98)
23
7 56 ELFENBAUM, Jack SO Albany4:52.93
2:11.12 1:15.85 1:15.19 1:09.30
(2:11.12) (3:26.97) (4:42.16) (5:51.45)
24
8 131 PAPENFUSS, Dylan SR Bellarmine College Prep4:55.42
2:10.87 1:15.00 1:16.14 1:11.27
(2:10.87) (3:25.86) (4:42.00) (5:53.27)
26
9 55 ELFENBAUM, Benjamin SO Albany4:56.21
18.59 1:53.03 1:15.31 1:15.24
(18.59) (2:11.62) (3:26.93) (4:42.16)
28
10 175 MICHELSON, Moss SO Half Moon Bay4:56.64
2:11.54 1:15.86 1:15.30 1:12.17
(2:11.54) (3:27.40) (4:42.69) (5:54.86)
29
11 87 QUEMUEL, Alexander JR El Camino5:01.54
2:10.14 1:15.14 1:14.52 1:19.77
(2:10.14) (3:25.27) (4:39.79) (5:59.55)
34
12 128 MCKEOWN, Liam SO Bellarmine College Prep5:03.83
2:11.89 1:15.29 1:15.61 1:18.25
(2:11.89) (3:27.18) (4:42.78) (6:01.03)
36
13 77 BUHR, Hans SO Woodside5:05.76
2:12.40 1:17.87 1:19.02 1:14.64
(2:12.40) (3:30.27) (4:49.28) (6:03.92)
37
139 STEBBINS, John SR Bellarmine College PrepNT  


Finals Section: 4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits PL
1 183 DANCE, Harrison JR Saratoga4:26.80
1:05.10 1:10.13 1:05.43 1:03.60
(1:05.10) (2:15.23) (3:20.65) (4:24.24)
1
2 58 MORELLO, Sean SO Albany4:31.01
1:03.85 1:11.38 1:08.33 1:05.27
(1:03.85) (2:15.23) (3:23.55) (4:28.82)
2
3 145 YANASHITA, Ryunosuke JR Bellarmine College Prep4:31.86
1:04.81 1:10.88 1:09.07 1:04.54
(1:04.81) (2:15.68) (3:24.74) (4:29.28)
3
4 143 VACA, Daniel SR Bellarmine College Prep4:31.96
1:04.60 1:10.80 1:09.60 1:04.44
(1:04.60) (2:15.40) (3:24.99) (4:29.43)
4
5 99 OSTERBERG, Lars SR Menlo-Atherton4:34.36   5
6 124 KRISHNAN, Vibhu JR Bellarmine College Prep4:34.52
1:05.24 1:10.94 1:09.63 1:06.24
(1:05.24) (2:16.18) (3:25.80) (4:32.04)
6
7 82 ORTON, Casey SR Woodside4:34.88
1:03.54 1:11.25 1:08.96 1:08.82
(1:03.54) (2:14.79) (3:23.74) (4:32.55)
7
8 171 TREPANIER, Nicholas JR Mountain View4:35.93
1:06.39 1:09.47 1:10.27 1:06.99
(1:06.39) (2:15.85) (3:26.12) (4:33.10)
8
9 76 BROOKS, Ethan JR Woodside4:39.94
1:04.07 1:11.83 1:10.42 1:10.51
(1:04.07) (2:15.90) (3:26.32) (4:36.82)
9
10 52 COHEN, Lucas FR Albany4:45.55
1:06.74 1:13.12 1:13.89
(1:06.74) (2:19.86) (3:33.75)
10
11 108 ALIAGA, Casper SR Bellarmine College Prep4:45.61
1:05.79 1:13.41 1:13.78 1:10.21
(1:05.79) (2:19.19) (3:32.97) (4:43.17)
11
12 118 FRIDA, Jack SO Bellarmine College Prep4:46.11
1:06.28 1:13.55 1:13.91 1:10.00
(1:06.28) (2:19.82) (3:33.72) (4:43.72)
12
13 80 LONGO, Daniel SR Woodside4:47.99
1:06.59 1:11.52 1:11.28 1:16.41
(1:06.59) (2:18.10) (3:29.38) (4:45.78)
15
14 140 THEOCHEUNG, Aiden SR Bellarmine College Prep4:57.08
1:05.40 1:13.58 1:16.57 1:18.63
(1:05.40) (2:18.97) (3:35.54) (4:54.16)
31