Oro Grande, CA

RIVERSIDE PREP

Refresh this page for updated results

Riverside Prep

11/7/2019

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

MIchael Smith

Meet Referee:

Timing:

www.mastiming.net

Race #1

WOMEN (JV Girls) • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1University Prep-Victorville151-2-3-4-5(6)(7)2:10:5426:110:25.6

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1LITTLE, ZoeFRBig Bear--23:10.6---7:43.5
2THOMPSON, AmandaJRAcademy for Academic Excellence--24:18.41:07.88:06.1
3GEE, AMBERFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--24:44.01:33.48:14.7
4FLORES, KristieSOUniversity Prep-Victorville125:52.82:42.28:37.6
5RODRIGUEZ, DaniellaSOUniversity Prep-Victorville226:09.32:58.78:43.1
6COLE, KendallFRAcademy for Academic Excellence--26:15.73:05.18:45.2
7GUZMAN, GiselleSRUniversity Prep-Victorville326:16.03:05.48:45.3
8VALLADERES, ElenaJRUniversity Prep-Victorville426:17.13:06.58:45.7
9AGUILAR, DianaJRUniversity Prep-Victorville526:18.43:07.88:46.1
10ESPARZA, CassandraSOUniversity Prep-Victorville626:27.03:16.48:49.0
11GUTIERREZ, JocelynJRUniversity Prep-Victorville726:41.03:30.48:53.7
12DUENAS, GraceSOUniversity Prep-Victorville--26:53.03:42.48:57.7
13CUEVAS, AileenSOCobalt Institute of Math and Science--27:20.84:10.29:06.9
14PAGE, KatherineSOAcademy for Academic Excellence--27:40.64:30.09:13.5
15ESPARZA, CynthiaSRUniversity Prep-Victorville--27:49.44:38.89:16.5
16AGUILAR, MichelleSRUniversity Prep-Victorville--27:49.94:39.39:16.6
17ZYBERT, HaileyFRSilver Valley--30:48.97:38.310:16.3
18KIRKLAND, AvaFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration--31:13.38:02.710:24.4
19ALDRIDGE, DestinySOAcademy of Careers and Exploration--33:15.910:05.311:05.3
20RODRIGUEZ, CamilaJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--34:29.111:18.511:29.7
21MAHANUKUL, PeaceJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration--36:49.813:39.212:16.6

Race #2

MEN (JV Boys) • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Cobalt Institute of Math and Science211-2-5-6-7(8)(9)1:44:2420:531:57.0
2Academy of Careers and Exploration403-4-10-11-12(13)(14)1:54:5222:594:49.4

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1MORENO, JulioFRBig Bear--19:32.9---6:31.0
2BRANDT, CaydonSOCobalt Institute of Math and Science119:47.915.06:36.0
3CHI, JOHNFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science220:30.457.56:50.1
4CHAVEZ, GiancarloFRRiverside Preparatory--20:38.11:05.26:52.7
5MEADORS, LukeFRBig Bear--20:39.01:06.16:53.0
6TUDOR, JulianJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration320:48.31:15.46:56.1
7ESPINOZA DIAZ, GabrielSOAcademy of Careers and Exploration420:59.51:26.66:59.8
8SHANTI, KaramSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science521:04.71:31.87:01.6
9REYNEN, SeanFRBig Bear--21:07.51:34.67:02.5
10CARDENAS, JulianSRRiverside Preparatory--21:07.71:34.87:02.6
11GUTIERREZ, IanJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science621:15.31:42.47:05.1
12SAAVEDRA, TomasJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science721:44.92:12.07:15.0
13MARTYN, MaxxSRAcademy for Academic Excellence--21:51.72:18.87:17.2
14AMADOR, CarlosJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science822:12.52:39.67:24.2
15HERNANDEZ, JordanFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science922:34.33:01.47:31.4
16MUNOZ, StanleySOUniversity Prep-Victorville--22:44.33:11.47:34.8
17COLE, XavierSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--22:49.83:16.97:36.6
18MANZO, AlfredoFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration1023:16.43:43.57:45.5
19MONTANEZ, MosesJRAcademy for Academic Excellence--23:23.83:50.97:47.9
20REYNEN, DillonFRBig Bear--23:33.64:00.77:51.2
21FIGUEROA, LuisSRRiverside Preparatory--23:46.74:13.87:55.6
22PYO, RichardJRAcademy for Academic Excellence--24:09.84:36.98:03.3
23ESQUIVEL, MaxFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration1124:09.94:37.08:03.3
24ILLICA, JosueJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--25:11.85:38.98:23.9
25ARTEAGA, AlejandroJRUniversity Prep-Victorville--25:21.65:48.78:27.2
26FERGUSON, JohnFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration1225:37.76:04.88:32.6
27GANSKY, JosiahSOAcademy of Careers and Exploration1325:44.66:11.78:34.9
28HOWE, NathanSOAcademy of Careers and Exploration1425:57.86:24.98:39.3
29WEAVER, ZacharySRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--26:01.56:28.68:40.5
30MACEN, NathanSOUniversity Prep-Victorville--26:07.56:34.68:42.5
31RUIZ, KevinJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science--26:10.36:37.48:43.4
32VISSER, JesusJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration--27:09.57:36.69:03.2
33HERNANDEZ, AlvaroFRRiverside Preparatory--27:37.78:04.89:12.6

Race #3

WOMEN (Varsity Girls) • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Academy for Academic Excellence402-4-6-12-16(19)(22)1:47:3921:322:49.6
2Big Bear431-7-8-10-17(18)(21)1:49:2021:522:53.1
3Riverside Preparatory1033-5-15-36-44(46)1:58:3723:448:44.5
4University Prep-Victorville10711-13-25-28-30(33)(35)1:57:2923:301:53.5
5Cobalt Institute of Math and Science11614-23-24-26-29(38)(40)1:58:3623:441:20.1
6Academy of Careers and Exploration15420-31-32-34-37(41)(42)2:02:0324:251:42.9
7Hesperia Christian1639-27-39-43-45(47)2:10:2226:057:46.5

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1STAMER, LaurelSOBig Bear120:08.1---6:42.7
2SZOBONYA, MikaylaSOAcademy for Academic Excellence220:10.82.76:43.6
3RAMIREZ, PriscillaSORiverside Preparatory320:33.225.16:51.1
4LOVETT, CaitlynSRAcademy for Academic Excellence420:33.825.76:51.3
5TSETHLIKAI-WYACO, AlexisSRSilver Valley--20:41.433.36:53.8
6RAMIREZ, PatriciaSORiverside Preparatory520:55.347.26:58.4
7HARPER, AlexandraSOSilver Valley--21:06.258.17:02.1
8LOVETT, AlyssaSRAcademy for Academic Excellence621:18.11:10.07:06.0
9RODRIGUEZ, LizzieJRBig Bear721:44.21:36.17:14.7
10RAGSDALE, KatieJRBig Bear821:58.81:50.77:19.6
11AUDET, GraceFRHesperia Christian922:18.22:10.17:26.1
12GARCIA, KaiyaFRBig Bear1022:27.62:19.57:29.2
13MARTINEZ, AlexaFRUniversity Prep-Victorville1122:31.12:23.07:30.4
14MICHEL, NatalieSOAcademy for Academic Excellence1222:35.12:27.07:31.7
15TORNO, LaurenSOUniversity Prep-Victorville1322:41.02:32.97:33.7
16SYNODIS, MercedesFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science1422:55.82:47.77:38.6
17ORNELAS, JairiSRRiverside Preparatory1522:55.92:47.87:38.6
18MARTIN, ChloeJRAcademy for Academic Excellence1623:00.42:52.37:40.1
19LOGAN, SedinaSRBig Bear1723:01.22:53.17:40.4
20DIAZ, DeannaJRBig Bear1823:04.82:56.77:41.6
21SARDILLO, YsabellaSRAcademy for Academic Excellence1923:06.82:58.77:42.3
22HOWELL, AlyssaFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration2023:11.33:03.27:43.8
23MCGIVNEY, KeiraFRBig Bear2123:18.43:10.37:46.1
24BONACIO, ToriSRAcademy for Academic Excellence2223:20.63:12.57:46.9
25MOORE, MiaSOSilver Valley--23:27.93:19.87:49.3
26DE SANTIAGO, SamanthaSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2323:40.83:32.77:53.6
27ORR, CiaraSRExcelsior Education Center--23:40.93:32.87:53.6
28CARRILLO, RilijinJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2423:41.93:33.87:54.0
29LOPEZ, EmilySRUniversity Prep-Victorville2523:42.93:34.87:54.3
30HENDERSON, MackenzieFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2624:01.13:53.08:00.4
31FRESQUEZ, ArianaFRHesperia Christian2724:08.44:00.38:02.8
32GOODEN-DANIELS, SongayaSOUniversity Prep-Victorville2824:09.04:00.98:03.0
33SCALETTA, KayenneSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2924:15.94:07.88:05.3
34TORNO, CaitlynSRUniversity Prep-Victorville3024:24.64:16.58:08.2
35RUGGIERO, AliceJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3124:25.14:17.08:08.4
36KAST, TaylorSRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3224:38.14:30.08:12.7
37GUTIERREZ, AnabelSOUniversity Prep-Victorville3324:45.34:37.28:15.1
38ESQUIVEL, LeilaJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3424:53.64:45.58:17.9
39CEJA, JuniperJRUniversity Prep-Victorville3524:53.74:45.68:17.9
40HAHS, CalistaSRRiverside Preparatory3624:54.14:46.08:18.0
41NOLAN, BryannaFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3724:54.24:46.18:18.1
42RUGAMA, JaquelineSOCobalt Institute of Math and Science3824:54.34:46.28:18.1
43DUPREE, JillianSRHesperia Christian3925:11.15:03.08:23.7
44GUILLEN, XitlaliSOCobalt Institute of Math and Science4025:55.15:47.08:38.4
45WIGGINS, AerinSRAcademy of Careers and Exploration4127:10.57:02.49:03.5
46SCHNITTGER, RileyFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration4228:24.58:16.49:28.2
47HERNANDEZ, OliviaFRExcelsior Education Center--28:28.98:20.89:29.6
48NEEDHAM, MackenzieJRHesperia Christian4328:38.78:30.69:32.9
49CHINN, KailynJRRiverside Preparatory4429:17.79:09.69:45.9
50MAGDALENO, NoemyJRLucerne Valley--29:20.59:12.49:46.8
51VANDENBERG, FaithSOHesperia Christian4530:04.79:56.610:01.6
52PICHT, ClaireJRRiverside Preparatory4634:10.714:02.611:23.6
53ESTERLINE, SarahSOHesperia Christian4735:42.115:34.011:54.0

Race #4

MEN (Varsity Boys) • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Big Bear272-3-4-6-12(19)(25)1:24:3916:562:21.0
2Riverside Preparatory541-7-11-13-22(29)(38)1:29:0817:503:14.2
3Academy for Academic Excellence655-8-10-16-26(28)(37)1:30:2118:052:59.7
4Cobalt Institute of Math and Science10714-17-21-24-31(32)(39)1:36:1019:141:16.2
5Academy of Careers and Exploration1229-18-27-33-35(36)(41)1:37:2019:283:26.8
6University Prep-Victorville16720-30-34-40-431:43:0420:372:51.8
7Hesperia Christian17515-23-44-46-47(48)(52)1:47:1921:285:13.9
8Summit Leadership Academy23742-45-49-50-512:02:2524:295:10.6

Individual Results

AthleteYr.TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1LONG, ThomasJRRiverside Preparatory116:00.4---5:20.1
2ROBERTS, GianniSRBig Bear216:20.620.25:26.9
3SANNES, MaxSOBig Bear316:20.820.45:26.9
4SPINK, AlexJRBig Bear416:20.920.55:27.0
5BRAVO, JacobJRAcademy for Academic Excellence516:32.832.45:30.9
6DEGREE, KevinJRBig Bear616:55.054.65:38.3
7FITCH, MatthewSRSilver Valley--16:56.756.35:38.9
8ASTORGA, DanielSORiverside Preparatory716:58.357.95:39.4
9BRAVO, JordanJRAcademy for Academic Excellence817:18.21:17.85:46.1
10HOOPER, MichaelSRAcademy of Careers and Exploration917:24.21:23.85:48.1
11BRAVO, JoshuaJRAcademy for Academic Excellence1018:08.72:08.36:02.9
12BUSTOS, GabrielJRRiverside Preparatory1118:10.22:09.86:03.4
13JONES, EthanSOBig Bear1218:41.62:41.26:13.9
14TURNER, JacksonSORiverside Preparatory1318:43.92:43.56:14.6
15SYNODIS, JordanJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science1418:44.12:43.76:14.7
16BEASLEY, PaulFRHesperia Christian1518:44.22:43.86:14.7
17GERMAN, RyanSOAcademy for Academic Excellence1618:48.62:48.26:16.2
18MYERS, TakaiFRCobalt Institute of Math and Science1718:50.22:49.86:16.7
19MADERO, AdrianFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration1818:57.02:56.66:19.0
20COWIE, AllenFRBig Bear1919:05.93:05.56:22.0
21ROSALES, OscarSRUniversity Prep-Victorville2019:12.63:12.26:24.2
22ESPARZA, JosephSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2119:12.93:12.56:24.3
23MACEY, JacobSRRiverside Preparatory2219:14.63:14.26:24.9
24CATHERWOOD, LukeFRHesperia Christian2319:17.23:16.86:25.7
25SONG, FrankSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science2419:22.33:21.96:27.4
26RAMMELL, ChaseFRBig Bear2519:23.03:22.66:27.7
27HUNTER, JacobJRSilver Valley--19:24.73:24.36:28.2
28SZOBONYA JR, MichaelJRAcademy for Academic Excellence2619:32.53:32.16:30.8
29SILER, KevinSRExcelsior Education Center--19:36.33:35.96:32.1
30CRESPO, JadenJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration2719:39.13:38.76:33.0
31VEGA, ElijahSOAcademy for Academic Excellence2819:41.33:40.96:33.8
32BUNTON, ChristopherFRRiverside Preparatory2919:48.13:47.76:36.0
33OLIVAS, CamronJRSilver Valley--19:53.33:52.96:37.8
34FLORES, IsaiahFRUniversity Prep-Victorville3019:56.33:55.96:38.8
35STEVENSON, NoahSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science3120:00.33:59.96:40.1
36IBARRA, FernandoSRCobalt Institute of Math and Science3220:17.54:17.16:45.8
37CONTRERAS, RaulSRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3320:28.14:27.76:49.4
38SMITH, JermaineJRUniversity Prep-Victorville3420:30.04:29.66:50.0
39BLAKE, AaronFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3520:51.04:50.66:57.0
40ACOSTA, EdgarJRAcademy of Careers and Exploration3620:52.14:51.76:57.4
41BEARDSLEY, HenryFRSilver Valley--20:53.24:52.86:57.7
42WILKENS, JoshuaJRAcademy for Academic Excellence3720:55.14:54.76:58.4
43GUTIERREZ, JacobJRRiverside Preparatory3820:59.14:58.76:59.7
44PUENTE, CesarJRCobalt Institute of Math and Science3921:02.25:01.87:00.7
45BLAKNEY, KageJRUniversity Prep-Victorville4021:20.55:20.17:06.8
46SAIZ, AustinFRAcademy of Careers and Exploration4121:23.15:22.77:07.7
47COOK, RobertSOLucerne Valley--21:29.25:28.87:09.7
48DANIELS, DavidSOLucerne Valley--21:31.15:30.77:10.4
49HAYMOND, DominicSRSummit Leadership Academy4221:44.05:43.67:14.7
50GUTIERREZ, DiegoFRUniversity Prep-Victorville4322:04.46:04.07:21.5
51MACIAS, EvanSRHesperia Christian4422:04.66:04.27:21.5
52WALKER, JamesSOSummit Leadership Academy4522:27.96:27.57:29.3
53TORRES, MarcosJRExcelsior Education Center--22:40.16:39.77:33.4
54RICHARD O'CULL, JeremyExcelsior Education Center--23:11.37:10.97:43.8
55MACIAS, RyanFRHesperia Christian4623:14.17:13.77:44.7
56OTERO, AnthonySRExcelsior Education Center--23:27.57:27.17:49.2
57CRUMMEY, JonathanFRHesperia Christian4723:58.17:57.77:59.4
58VANDERWEIDE, EliahSOHesperia Christian4824:40.98:40.58:13.6
59GONZALEZ, SamaFRSummit Leadership Academy4925:18.29:17.88:26.1
60LOPEZ, XavierSOSummit Leadership Academy5026:00.19:59.78:40.0
61MATTA, JesseSOSummit Leadership Academy5126:54.610:54.28:58.2
62GENGLER, JohnFRHesperia Christian5228:19.812:19.49:26.6
KOEN, AnthonySOSilver Valley--DNF---